Search Articles

Film Score News

Top Shorts Winners - March 2024
Rick W
/ Categories: Film Score News

Top Shorts Winners - March 2024

Film of the Month

Real Heroes Don't Die - Roman Mitichyan, Michael Pashan

Best Narrative Film

Candies - Iga Xiaoyi Zhou

Best Indie Film

Revenge Tour - Bryon Jones

Best Drama

Cross - Hyunjin Lee

Best Comedy

The Liberry - Nicholas Bompart, Max Sterling

Best Sci-Fi

Rehearsal - Allan Shen

Best Experimental Film

A Shadow of A Doubt - James Campbell

Best Inspirational Film

The 90 Year Old Cyclist - Florent Piovesan

Best Dark Comedy

Real Heroes Don't Die - Roman Mitichyan, Michael Pashan

Best Documentary

The 90 Year Old Cyclist - Florent Piovesan

Best Animation

Interview With A King - Barrye L. Price, Florita Bell Griffin

Best Music Video

The Man Cave - Kev Miles, Eytan Ribner

Best Microfilm

The Laundromat - Ekta Saran

Best First Time Director

Rehearsal - Allan Shen

Best Indie Filmmaker

God’s Plan - William Preising

Best Actress

Candies - Olushola Grace Fagbamila

Best Cinematography

Real Heroes Don't Die - Tigran Mutafyan

Best Score

Late for Work - Carlos A Serrano

Best Original Story

Candies - Iga Xiaoyi Zhou

Best Screenplay

All For Blood - Miriam Pinedo

Best Drama Screenplay

Admission - Nicholas Stephen Mata

Best Action Screenplay

All For Blood - Miriam Pinedo

Best Sci-Fi Screenplay

Rehearsal - Liane Yang, Allan Shen

Best First Time Screenwriter

Teacher's Pet - Mark Wakely

Best Television Script

The Magical Adventures of Detective Sam - Gail Pickett

* Winners may order an official Top Shorts statuette

* Winners may order a review - FilmFreeway Gold members get $50 off

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yvlGwZ0ZzI4

The Man Cave - Eytan Ribner

Watch more trailers: https://www.youtube.com/c/TopShorts

Previous Article ‘A Fragile Flower’ Takes Top Honors At 7th Edition of the New Delhi Film Festival, Presented by Jaipur International Film Festiv
Next Article “In the Land of Saints and Sinners” Surprisingly Satisfies
Print
37